• The O-A visa is the visa required from a foreign national whose age is 50 years or older, issued at a Royal Embassy or Consulate of Thailand located in that country concerned of his / her nationality or residence, and considered “long stay visa.” When the applicant enter Thailand, his / her visa will last for 1 year, and he / she MUST present himself / herself every 3 months to the Thai Immigration Office.

Applications must be submitted with required documents as follows:

  • Passport
  • Address